Arenac County Subdivision Plats

Township  Subdivision    Sec  Twp  Rng  Parcel
Moffatt ALGER, TOWN OF  21 20N 03E 008-0-A20
Omer City ANGUS W. MCDONELL'S ADDITION TO THE VILLAGE OF OMAR  15 19N 05E 030-0-M10
Standish ARENAC, VILL OF  3 18N 05E 010-1-
AuGres ART-TONIA HARBOR  25 19N 06E 003-2-A40
AuGres City AU GRES YACHT CLUB  24 19N 06E 020-0-035-000-035
AuGres City AU GRES YACHT CLUB  19 19N 07E 020-0-035-000-035
AuGres AUGRES BOAT CLUB ASSOC. SUB  35 19N 06E 003-2-A70
AuGres AUGRES, CITY OF, REPLAT BLOCK 10  13 19N 06E 003
AuGres City AUGRES, CITY OF, SUPERVISOR. PLAT  24 19N 06E 003
Sims BADOUR'S RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION  19 19N 07E 
Standish BAY VIEW  29 18N 05E 010-2-B10
Whitney BEAR TRACK  13 20N 07E 012-2-B20
AuGres City BEAUCH'S ADDITION TO THE CITY OF AU GRES  13 19N 06E 020-0-006
Sims BIRCHWOOD HEIGHT  2 19N 07E 009-2-B60
Sims BIRCHWOOD SHORES  2 19N 07E 009-2-B50
AuGres BOOTH'S POINT AUGRES  6 18N 07E 003-2-B50
Standish BORDEAUX SUB  29 18N 05E 010-2-B60
AuGres City BOWEN'S ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-022
Whitney BROWN'S PINE WOOD PARK  1 20N 07E 012-2-B70
Whitney BROWN'S PINE WOOD PARK  12 20N 07E 012-2-B70
Whitney BROWN'S PINE WOOD PARK, 1ST ADDITION  1 20N 07E 012-2-B71
Whitney CALDWELL SUB  24 20N 07E 012-2-C10
Deep River CEDAR SPRINGS SUB  5 19N 04E 005-0-C10
Sims CREED  13 19N 07E 009-2-C70
Deep River DEEP RIVER, VILL OF  33 19N 04E 005-0-D20
Deep River DEEP RIVER, VILL OF  34 19N 04E 005-0-D20
Standish City DIX SUB  2 18N 04E 040-2-000-000-645-00
Twining Village ELM PARK SUB  19 20N 06E 011-2-000-000-020-00
Turner ENNIS ADDITION OT THE VILLAGE OF TURNER  7 20N 06E 011-0-
Moffatt EYMERS SUB  35 20N 03E 008-0-E90
Sims FIRST ADDITION TO BADOUR'S RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION  19 19N 07E 
Moffatt FOREST GROVE  25 20N 03E 008-0-F10
Moffatt FOREST GROVE  26 20N 03E 008-0-F10
Moffatt FOREST GROVE NO 2  25 20N 03E 008-0-F11
Moffatt FOREST GROVE NO 2  26 20N 03E 008-0-F11
Moffatt FOREST LAKE - CRANE BAY  15 20N 03E 008-0-F30
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HEIGHT  14 20N 03E 008-0-F50
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HEIGHT  23 20N 03E 008-0-F50
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HEIGHT NO. 2.  14 20N 03E 008-0-F51
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HEIGHT NO. 2.  15 20N 03E 008-0-F51
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HIGHLANDS  15 20N 03E 008-0-F54
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HILLS  14 20N 03E 008-0-F58
Moffatt FOREST LAKE HILLS  23 20N 03E 008-0-F58
Moffatt FOREST LAKE NO. 1  23 20N 03E 008-0-F80
Moffatt FOREST LAKE NO. 1  24 20N 03E 008-0-F80
Moffatt FOREST LAKE NO. 2  23 20N 03E 008-0-F81
Moffatt FOREST LAKE NO. 2  24 20N 03E 008-0-F81
Moffatt FOREST LAKE RIVER BLUFFS  24 20N 03E 008-0-F70
Moffatt FOREST LAKE-ARENAC HILLS  24 20N 03E 008-0-F15
Moffatt FOREST LAKE-BLUEBERRY HILLS  25 20N 03E 008-0-F20
Moffatt FOREST LAKE-RIVER BLUFFS  19 20N 04E 008-0-F70
Clayton FOREST LAKE-RIVER PANORAMA  18 20N 04E 004-0-F50
Moffatt FOREST LAKE-RIVER RIDGE  24 20N 03E 008-0-F75
Standish City FOREST PARK  11 18N 03E 040-3-000-000-315-00
AuGres City FRANK'S ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-004
Sims FREDERICK CREEDS SUB  13 19N 07E 009-2-C70
Sims GLENWOOD BEACH  14 19N 07E 009-2-G30
Standish GREAT LAKES SHORES MARINA  21 18N 05E 010-2-G70
AuGres GREEN JR.. WM. H.. AUGRES SHORES  25 19N 06E 003-2-G60
AuGres GREEN'S AUGRES SHORES  30 19N 07E 003-2-G60
Standish HALL'S ADD  2 18N 04E 010-0-
Standish HALL'S ADD  1 18N 04E 010-0-
Whitney HAMMELL BEACH  36 20N 07E 012-2-H10
Whitney HAMMELL BEACH EST  35 20N 07E 012-2-H12
Whitney HAMMELL BEACH HEIGHT  35 20N 07E 012-2-H13
Whitney HAMMELL BEACH PINES  35 20N 07E 012-2-H19
Whitney HAMMELL BEACH SHORES  36 20N 07E 012-2-H17
Whitney HAMMELL BEACH WOODS  36 20N 07E 012-2-H18
Whitney HARMON CITY HEIGHT  13 20N 07E 012-2-H40
Standish HEPPNER'S, AL, BEACH SUB  31 18N 05E 010-2-A40
Sims HURON BREEZE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION NO1  2 19N 07E 009-2-H10
Whitney HURON BREEZE HIEGHT  13 20N 07E 012-2-H20
Whitney HURON HEIGHT  13 20N 07E 012-2-H90
Whitney HURON WOOD ESTATES  13 20N 07E 012-2-H30
Sims LACROIX SHORES  16 19N 07E 009-2-L10
Standish LAFAVE SUB NO. 1  29 18N 05E 010-2-L10
Standish LAFAVE SUB NO. 2  29 18N 05E 010-2-L11
Standish LAFAVE SUB NO. 3  29 18N 05E 010-2-L12
Standish LAFAVE SUB NO. 4  29 18N 05E 010-2-L13
Sims LAKE HURON ACRES  11 19N 07E 009-2-L19
Sims LAKE HURON ACRES NO. 1  11 19N 07E 009-2-L20
Sims LAKE HURON EST  3 19N 07E 
Sims LAKE HURON EST  10 19N 07E 
Sims LAKE HURON VILL ACRES NUMBER2  4 19N 07E 009-2-L25
Sims LAKE HURON VILL EST  9 19N 07E 009-2-L26
Sims LAKE HURON VILL EST  16 19N 07E 009-2-L30
Sims LAKE HURON VILLAGE ACRES  16 19N 07E 
Sims LAKE HURON VILLAGE ACRES  19 19N 07E 009-2-L25
Sims LAKE HURON VILLAGE EST NO. 2  9 19N 07E 009-2-L26
Sims LAKE HURON VILLAGE EST NO. 2  16 19N 07E 009-2-L26
Whitney LAPORTE, MARGARET K. SUB  24 20N 07E 012-2-M10
Sims LUCKY EIGHT SUBDIVISION  2 19N 07E 009-2-L40
Sims LUCKY THREE SUBDIVISIOM  11 19N 07E 009-2-L50
Standish City MAJORS SUB  2 18N 04E 040-2-000-000-775-00
Turner MAP OF THE VILLAGE OF TURNER'S  18 20N 06E 011-2-
Turner MAP OF THE VILLAGE OF TURNER'S  19 20N 06E 011-2-
Moffatt MAPLEWOOD MESA  12 20N 03E 008-0-M10
AuGres City MCCREADY GARDENS  13 19N 06E 020-0-002
Standish MCNEIL'S, LEWIS ADD  3 18N 05E 010-1-
Standish MEMORYCREST SHORES  28 18N 05E 010-2-M30
Sims MERLE'S OAK RIDGE PARK  16 19N 07E 009-2-M10
Standish MILLER'S RIVER BEND  4 18N 05E 010-2-M40
Whitney MINARD'S SUB  13 20N 07E 012-2-M60
Whitney MINARD'S SUB NO. 2  13 20N 07E 012-2-M61
AuGres City MORGAN'S ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-008
AuGres MORGAN'S W. AUGRES ACRES  14 19N 06E 003-2-M50
AuGres MORGAN'S W. AUGRES ACRES 1ST ADDITION  14 19N 06E 003-2-M51
AuGres City MUSHODAY THE MEADOW  24 19N 06E 020-0-026
Whitney NANCY PARK  1 20N 07E 012-2-N10
Omer City O'CONNOR'S PLAT OF OMER  15 19N 05E 030-0-C10
Sims OAK KNOLL  15 19N 07E 009-2-O10
AuGres OAK PARK SHORES  25 19N 06E 003-2-010
AuGres OAK RIDGE  31 19N 07E 003-2-O50
AuGres OAK RIDGE NO. 3  31 19N 07E 003-2-O53
AuGres OAK RIDGE, 1ST ADDITION  31 19N 07E 003-2-O51
AuGres OAK RIDGE, 2ND ADDITION  31 19N 07E 003-2-O52
Standish City ORCHARD LANE  2 18N 04E 040-2-000-001-190-00
Standish City OSIER SUB  3 18N 04E 040-1-000-000-195-00
AuGres City PARADISE ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-024
AuGres City PARKINSON SUB  24 19N 06E 020-0-030
AuGres City PETTY'S ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-016
Sims PLAT OF WILLIAM J. ORR'S ADDITION TO POINT LOOK OUT  13 19N 07E 009-2-P25
Sims PLAT OF WILLIAM J. ORR'S ADDITION TO POINT LOOK OUT  14 19N 07E 009-2-P25
AuGres POINT AUGRES BEACH  6 18N 07E 
AuGres POINT AUGRES RESORT  31 19N 07E 003-2-P60
Sims POINT LOOKOUT  13 19N 07E 009-2-P20
Standish POINT WENONAH  32 18N 05E 010-2-P59
Standish POINT WENONAH NO. 1  32 18N 05E 010-2-P60
Standish POINT WENONAH SUB NO. 2  29 18N 05E 010-2-P61
Standish POINT WENONAH SUB NO. 2  32 18N 05E 010-2-P61
Standish POINT WENONAH SUB NO. 3  29 18N 05E 010-2-P62
Standish POINT WENONAH SUB NO. 3  32 18N 05E 010-2-P62
Whitney PRESCOTT SUB  24 20N 07E 012-2-P70
Sims RANCH CORNERS  10 19N 07E 009-2-S40
Sims RANCH GARDENS  17 19N 07E 009-2-S45
Whitney RANCH PINES  25 20N 07E 012-2-R10
Sims RANCH SHORES  17 19N 07E 009-2-S50
Standish RATAJSKI, EDWARD B.  3 18N 05E 010-2-M10
Standish City RICHARDSON'S SUBDIVISION OF THE VILLAGE OF STANDISH  11 18N 04E 040-3-000-000-610-00
Whitney RIDGEWAY  12 20N 07E 012-2-R40
Clayton RIFLE RIVER BLUFFS  7 20N 04E 004-0-R40
Deep River RIFLE RIVER VALLEY EST  3 19N 04E 005-0-R20
Deep River RIFLE RIVER VALLEY EST NO. 2  3 19N 04E 005-0-R21
Deep River RIFLE RIVER VALLEY EST NUMBER3  3 19N 04E 005-0-R22
Deep River RIFLE RIVER VALLEY NUMBER 4  3 19N 04E 005-0-R23
Deep River RIFLE RIVER VALLEY NUMBER4  4 19N 04E 005-0-R23
Deep River RIFLE RIVER VALLEY PLAT  2 19N 04E 005-0-R70
AuGres City ROCKWEILERS ADDITION  18 19N 07E 020-0-028
Moffatt S. ALGER SUB  21 20N 03E 008-0-A30
AuGres SAGINAW BAY SHORES  6 18N 07E 003-2-S10
AuGres SAGINAW BAY SHORES NOS. 2  6 18N 07E 003-2-S11
AuGres City SCHOOL TRUSTEES ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-012
AuGres City SCHOON'S ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-020
AuGres City SECOND ADDITION TO BADOUR'S RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION  24 19N 06E 020-0-032
AuGres SEVEN SEASONS ESTATES  1 18N 06E 003-2-S30
Sims SIMS BAY FOREST  9 19N 07E 009-2-S10
Sims SIMS BAY FOREST  16 19N 07E 009-2-S10
Whitney SNOW WHITE  25 20N 07E 012-2-S60
Omer City SQUIRE AND STERLING ADDITION TO THE VILLAGE OF OMAR  15 19N 05E 030-0-S50
Standish City STANDISH (GRANTON), VILLAGE OF  2 18N 04E 
Standish City STANDISH (GRANTON), VILLAGE OF  11 18N 04E 
Standish City STANDISH INDUSTRIAL AIR PARK  10 18N 04E 040-1-000-000-060-00
Standish City STANDISH INDUSTRIAL AIR PARK NO. 2  10 18N 04E 040-1-000-000-181-00
Standish City STANDISH NO. 3, ACCESSOR'S PLAT OF CITY OF   2 18N 04E 040-2-300
Sterling STERLING, VILL OF  20 19N 04E 005-1-
Standish STURMAN'S, CHAS. J. SUB  29 18N 05E 010-2-C20
AuGres City SUPERVISOR PLAT, AUGRES CITY OF  13 19N 06E 003
AuGres City THIRD ADDITION TO BADOUR'S RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION  24 19N 06E 020-0-033
Standish TIMBER ISLAND  10 18N 05E 010-2-T40
Standish City TINLY  2 18N 04E 040-2-000-001-015-00
Omer City VILLAGE OF OMAR  15 19N 05E 030-0-015
Turner VILLAGE OF TURNER  7 20N 06E 011-1-
Twining Village VILLAGE OF TWINING  19 20N 06E 011-2-
Standish VILLAGE OF WORTH  26 18N 04E 010-0-
Standish WA-LO SHORES SUB  21 18N 05E 010-1-
Whitney WAGNER'S BEACH, SUPERVISOR. PLAT  24 20N 07E 012-2-W10
Standish City WALKER'S SUB  2 18N 04E 040-2-000-000-060-00
Sims WALLACE AND ORR PARK  11 19N 07E 009-2-W10
Sims WALLACE AND ORR PARK  11 19N 07E 009-2-W11
Omer City WALTER'S RIFLE RIVER SUB  15 19N 05E 030-0-W10
Sims WEED, J., PINEGROVE SUB  11 19N 07E 009-2-P40
Deep River WELDON'S ACRES  30 19N 04E 005-0-W10
Standish WELLE'S ADD  11 18N 04E 010-2-W10
Standish WELLE'S ADD  12 18N 04E 010-2-W10
Standish WELLE'S ADDITION TO VILLAGE OF STANDISH, AMENDEDP, OF  12 18N 04E 010-2-W10
Standish City WHIPPLE'S ADDITION  11 18N 04E 040-3-000-000-505-00
Standish WHITES BEACH  29 18N 05E 010-2-W20
Moffatt WHITES SUB  21 20N 03E 008-0-W20
Whitney WHITESTONE ESTATES  25 20N 07E 012-2-W40
Whitney WHITESTONE POINT  25 20N 07E 012-2-W30
Whitney WHITESTONE POINT  30 20N 08E 012-2-W30
Whitney WHITESTONE POINT 1ST ADDITION  30 20N 08E 012-2-W31
Whitney WHITESTONE POINT, 1ST ADDITION  25 20N 07E 012-2-W31
Whitney WHITNEY TOWNSHIP, ACCESSOR'S PLAT NO. 1  1 20N 07E 012-2-A10
Whitney WHITNEY TOWNSHIP, SUPERVISOR. PLAT NO. 1  12 20N 07E 012-2-S80
AuGres City WILK'S ADD  13 19N 06E 020-0-010
AuGres City WILLIAMS MEADOW BROOK NO. 1 OF THE CITY OF AU GRES, BEING A REPLAT IN PART OF LOTS 16, 18, 19, & 20 BLK. 12; S.P. OF AU GRES  13 19N 06E 020-0-018
AuGres City WILLIAMS MEADOW BROOK NO. 1 OF THE CITY OF AU GRES, BEING A REPLAT IN PART OF LOTS 16, 18, 19, & 20, BLK. 12; S.P. OF AU GRES  24 19N 06E 020-0-018
Standish City WOODS VIEW  11 18N 04E 040-3-000-000-910-00
Twining Village WRIGHT'S ADDITION TO THE VILLAGE OF TWINING  19 20N 06E 011-2-000-000-160-00